World Kabaddi initiated the awards to recognise its administrators and organisations in conjunction with the World Kabaddi Day Celebrations on March 24. The first of the awards were given out in 2020.

AUSTRALIA
NATIONAL ADMINISTRATOR

2020: Jagjit Singh Gurm


CANADA
MALE PLAYER

2020: Ivraj Singh

COACH

2020: Parminder Sharma

TECHNICAL OFFICIAL

2020: Lal Ramandeep

VOLUNTEER

2020: Mandeep Dhaliwal

NATIONAL ADMINISTRATOR

2020: Parminder Sharma


CHINESE TAIPEI
ORGANISATON

2020: Taiwan Abeca Club           

MALE PLAYER

2020: Huang Jih Hung

FEMALE PLAYER

2020: Ren Ming Qin

COACH

2020: Wang Tzu Jen

TECHNICAL OFFICIAL

2020: Wu Kao Hui

VOLUNTEER

2020: Abeca Taiwan

NATIONAL ADMINISTRATOR

2020: Wang Tzu Jen      


EGYPT
ORGANISATION

2020: El Sahel Kabaddi

MALE PLAYER

2020: Mahmoud Taha Hasanen

FEMALE PLAYER

2020: Habiba Tarek Fathi

COACH

2020: Mohamed Taha Hassanen

TECHNICAL OFFICIAL

2020: Osama Said Hashem

VOLUNTEER

2020: Nadia Anter Yassen

NATIONAL ADMINISTRATOR

2020: Emad Said Ebrahem


ENGLAND
ORGANISATION

2020: SSLE Barking

MALE PLAYER

2020: Inder Singh Bassi

FEMALE PLAYER

2020:  Emma Johnson

COACH

2020: Moinul Islam

TECHNICAL OFFICIAL

2020: Gurjit Singh Shokar

VOLUNTEER

2020: Sukbir Singh Bassi

NATIONAL ADMINISTRATOR

2020: Kawalraj Kaur Das


GERMANY
ORGANISATION

2020: Maharaja Ranjit Singh Kabaddi Club

NATIONAL ADMINISTRATOR

2020: Balkarn SIngh


HONG KONG
ORGANISATION

2020: Hong Kong Kabaddi Sport Union

MALE PLAYER

2020: Wong Wai Chuen

FEMALE PLAYER

2020: Leung Chui Ping     

COACH

2020: Ho Yan Yee

TECHNICAL OFFICIAL

2020: Tang Wai Man

VOLUNTEER

2020: Lo Yuk Kwong         

NATIONAL ADMINISTRATOR

2020: Tang Wai Man


INDIA
ORGANISATION

2020: Indo International Premier Kabaddi League

MALE PLAYER

2020: M Arumugam

FEMALE PLAYER

2020: Suman

COACH

2020: Dr Ishwar Angadi

TECHNICAL OFFICIAL

2020: Amrik Singh

NATIONAL ADMINISTRATOR

2020: Dr M.V. Prasad Babu  


IRAQ
ORGANISATION

2020: Aisen Kabaddi Club

MALE PLAYER

2020: Ali Sari Sabr

FEMALE PLAYER

2020:  Ilham Abdul Hussein

COACH

2020: Alaa Hussein Irzaij

TECHNICAL OFFICIAL

2020: Basim Raisan Alghali

NATIONAL ADMINSTRATOR

2020: Hameed Neamah Khshoom


ITALY
ORGANISATION

2020: Bergamo Kabaddi

MALE PLAYER

2020: Sandeep SIngh

FEMALE PLAYER

2020: Shanti Devi  

COACH

2020: Kamal Kumar

TECHNICAL OFFICIAL

2020: Sukhmander Singh

VOLUNTEER

2020: Aman Singh Brar    

NATIONAL ADMINISTRATOR

2020: Jasvir Singh Banwait         


KENYA

ORGANISATION

2020: Tak Kabaddi

MALE PLAYER

2020: Reuben Mburu

FEMALE PLAYER

2020: Grace Nyambura   

COACH

2020: Amos Kagiri

TECHNICAL OFFICIAL

2020: Perpetual Mbutu

VOLUNTEER

2020: Kantilal Asani       

NATIONAL ADMINISTRATOR

2020: Mathew Mwangi    


MALAYSIA
ORGANISATION

2020: Kabaddi Association of Kuala Lumpur

MALE PLAYER

2020: Jegan Kumar Balaraman

FEMALE PLAYER

2020: Balajothi Gunasekaran

COACH

2020: Balamurugan Rengasami Naidu

TECHNICAL OFFICIAL

2020: Rajasegran K.S. Maniam

VOLUNTEER

2020: Vipularajah Navaratnam

NATIONAL ADMINISTRATOR

2020: Sivanesan Rengasami Naidu


MEXICO
NATIONAL ADMINISTRATOR

2020: Triana Alonso


NEPAL
NATIONAL ADMINISTRATOR

2020: Shiva Shainju

NETHERLANDS
MALE PLAYER

2020: Kaisan Pleizier

COACH

2020: Dalbir Singh

TECHNICAL OFFICIAL

2020: Henny Pleizier

NATIONAL ADMINISTRATOR

2020: Sukhvinder Singh Dhesi


NEW ZEALAND
NATIONAL ADMINISTRATOR

2020: Tara Singh Bains


NORWAY
MALE PLAYER

2020: Mandeep Singh

COACH

2020: Joaquim Rasi

VOLUNTEER

2020: Harpal Singh Khatra    

NATIONAL ADMINISTRATOR

2020: Kanwaldeep Singh Kamboj   


PAKISTAN
NATIONAL ADMINISTRATOR

2020: Arbab Nasser


POLAND
NATIONAL ADMINISTRATOR

2020: Abishek Sharma


SCOTLAND
MALE PLAYER

2020: Sukjinder Dhillon

FEMALE PLAYER

2020: Heather Spurling McGowan

COACH

2020: Prem Singh Bart

TECHNICAL OFFICIAL

2020: Jon Gill

VOLUNTEER

2020: Jaswrinder Singh Rehncy

NATIONAL ADMINISTRATOR

2020: Jon Gill


TANZANIA
ORGANISATION

2020: Buffalo Kabaddi Sports Club

MALE PLAYER

2020: Joseph Isaya Miotwa Lusinde

FEMALE PLAYER

2020: Nasra Said Omary Mkima

COACH

2020: Abhay Raj Singh

TECHNICAL OFFICIAL

2020: Arun Dagar

VOLUNTEER

2020: Adarsh Sharma        

NATIONAL ADMINISTRATOR

2020: Abdallah Mustafa Atumani


THAILAND
TECHNICAL OFFICIAL

2020: Narit Sookwattana (Pond)


Play! Passion! Pride!