Fri. Aug 7th, 2020

National Level Awards

Play kabaddi

AUSTRALIA

National Administrator

2020: Jagjit Singh Gurm

CANADA

Male Player

2020: Ivraj Singh

Coach

2020: Parminder Sharma 

Technical Official

2020: Lal Ramandeep

Volunteer

2020: Mandeep Dhaliwal

 

National Administrator

2020: Parminder Sharma  

CHINESE TAIPEI

Organisation

2020: Taiwan Abeca Club           

Male Player

2020: Huang Jih Hung

Female Player

2020: Ren Ming Qin

Coach

2020: Wang Tzu Jen  

Technical Official

2020: Wu Kao Hui

Volunteer

2020: Abeca Taiwan

National Administrator

2020: Wang Tzu Jen      

EGYPT

Organisation

2020: El Sahel Kabaddi

Male Player

2020: Mahmoud Taha Hasanen

Female Player

2020: Habiba Tarek Fathi

Coach

2020: Mohamed Taha Hassanen

Technical Official

2020: Osama Said Hashem

Volunteer

2020: Nadia Anter Yassen

National Administrator

2020: Emad Said Ebrahem

ENGLAND

Organisation

2020: SSLE Barking

Male Player

2020: Inder Singh Bassi

Female Player

2020:  Emma Johnson 

Coach

2020: Moinul Islam 

Technical Official

2020: Gurjit Singh Shokar

Volunteer

2020: Sukbir Singh Bassi

National Administrator

2020: Kawalraj Kaur Das

GERMAN

Organisatiopn

2020: Maharaja Ranjit Singh Kabaddi Club

National Administrator

2020: Balkarn SIngh

HONG KONG

Organisation

2020: Hong Kong Kabaddi Sport Union

Male Player

2020: Wong Wai Chuen

Female Player

2020: Leung Chui Ping     

Coach

2020: Ho Yan Yee  

Technical Official

2020: Tang Wai Man

Volunteer

2020: Lo Yuk Kwong         

National Admnistrator

2020: Tang Wai Man

INDIA

Organisation

2020: Indo International Premier Kabaddi League

Male Player

2020: M Arumugam

Female Player

2020: Suman

Coach

2020: Dr Ishwar Angadi  

Technical Official

2020: Amrik Singh

National Administrator

2020: M.V. Prasad Babu  

IRAQ

Organisation

2020: Aisen Kabaddi Club

Male Player

2020: Ali Sari Sabr

Female Player

2020:  Ilham Abdul Hussein

Coach

2020: Alaa Hussein Irzaij  

Technical Official

2020: Basim Raisan Alghali

National Administrator

2020: Hameed Neamah Khshoom

ITALY

Organisation

2020: Bergamo Kabaddi

Male Player

2020: Sandeep SIngh

Female Player

2020: Shanti Devi  

Coach

2020: Kamal Kumar

Technical Official

2020: Sukhmander Singh 

Volunteer

2020: Aman Singh Brar    

National Administrator

2020: Jasvir Singh Banwait         

KENYA

Organisation

2020: Tak Kabaddi

Male Player

2020: Reuben Mburu

Female Player

2020: Grace Nyambura   

Coach

2020: Amos Kagiri 

Technical Official

2020: Perpetual Mbutu

Volunteer

2020: Kantilal Asani       

National Administrator

2020: Mathew Mwangi    

MALAYSIA

Organisation

2020: Kabaddi Association of Kuala Lumpur

Male Player

2020: Jegan Kumar Balaraman

Female Player

2020: Balajothi Gunasekaran

Coach

2020: Balamurugan Rengasami Naidu

Technical Official

2020: Rajasegran K.S. Maniam

Volunteer

2020: Vipularajah Navaratnam

National Administrator

2020: Sivanesan Rengasami Naidu

MEXICO

National Administrator

2020: Triana Alonso

NEPAL

National Administrator

2020: Shiva Shainju

NETHERLANDS

Male Player

2020: Kaisan Pleizier

Coach

2020: Dalbir Singh

Technical Official

2020: Henny Pleizier 

National Administrator

2020: Sukhvinder Singh Dhesi

NEW ZEALAND

National Administrator

2020: Tara Singh Bains

NORWAY

Male Player

2020: Mandeep Singh

Coach

2020: Joaquim Rasi  

Volunteer

2020: Harpal Singh Khatra    

National Administrator

2020: Kanwaldeep Singh Kamboj   

PAKISTAN

National Administrator

2020: Arbab Nasser

POLAND

National Administrator

2020: Abishek Sharma

SCOTLAND

Male Player

2020: Sukjinder Dhillon

Female Player

2020: Heather Spurling McGowan

Coach

2020: Prem Singh Bart

Technical Official

2020: Jon Gill

Volunteer

2020: Jaswrinder Singh Rehncy

National Administrator

2020: Jon Gill

TANZANIA

Organisation

2020: Buffalo Kabaddi Sports Club

Male Player

2020: Joseph Isaya Miotwa Lusinde

Female Player

2020: Nasra Said Omary Mkima

Coach

2020: Abhay Raj Singh  

Technical Official

2020: Arun Dagar

Volunteer

2020: Adash Sharma        

National Administrator

2020: Abdallah Mustafa Atumani

THAILAND

Technical Official

2020: Narit Sookwattana (Pond)